About NTI




NTI Now Offering Dual Monitor KVM Switches & Extenders

NTI Now Offering Dual Monitor KVM Switches & Extenders Click to zoom

UNIMUX-DP4K-2DH / ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH / ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH

Aurora, OH: Network Technologies Inc (NTI) today announced the addition of dual monitor KVM switches and extenders to its product line. The dual monitor units provide KVM access and control of a dual-head computer.

The UNIMUX-DP4K-2DH 2-Port Dual Monitor 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Built-In USB 3.2 Hub allows a user to control two dual-head Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4K DisplayPort monitors. It supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 @60Hz YCbCr 4:4:4, and HDTV resolutions to 1080p @144Hz. DisplayPort features supported include: DisplayPort 1.2; Dolby True HD, DTS HD Master, and stereo audio; YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, and RGB; up to 12-bit Color; and bandwidth up to 21.6 Gbps. The switch features four transparent USB 3.2 ports for connecting USB devices such as keyboards, mice, printers, game controllers, USB flash drives, touch screen monitors, whiteboards, etc. The front panel button or keyboard commands are used to control the switch.

The ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and two 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 492 feet via two CAT6/6a/7 cables. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch.

The ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two Duplex LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 9,842 feet away via two duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cables or 1,804 feet using two duplex LC multimode fiber optic cables. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch.

Both dual-head extenders support video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens. HDMI features supported include: HDMI 1.4; x.v.Color, sYCC601 color, Adobe RGB Color and Adobe YCC601 color; Dolby TrueHD, LPCM 7.1, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Digital, and DTS; bandwidth up to 340 MHz (10.2 Gbps); and Lip Sync. The extenders support Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 (30Hz), 2K resolution 2048x1080, HDTV resolutions to 1080p, and up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA). They feature four USB ports for keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD or touchscreen display.

Available for immediate sale, the UNIMUX-DP4K-2DH costs $315; the ST-IPUSB4K-L-VWDH costs $965, the
ST-IPUSB4K-R-VWDH costs $935; the ST-IPFOUSB4K-L-LCDH costs $1025, and the
ST-IPFOUSB4K-R-LCDH costs $995.

For more information on the UNIMUX-DP4K-2DH Dual Monitor 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Switch, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/dual-head-displayport-kvm-switch.html

For more information on the ST-IPUSB4-VWDH Dual Monitor 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via CATx, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/dual-head-4k-hdmi-usb-extend-ip.html

For more information on the ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH Dual Monitor 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Fiber, visit http://www.networktechinc.com/dual-head-4k-hdmi-usb-extend-fiber.html

About Network Technologies Inc
Network Technologies Inc (NTI), established in 1984, is a leading manufacturer of high quality IT and A/V solutions. NTI products (environment monitoring systems, multiviewers, extenders via CAT5, audio/video matrix switches, and KVM switches) are designed, manufactured and tested at the company headquarters in Aurora, Ohio, and are backed by a two-year warranty on all parts and labor. NTI products are used worldwide by leading companies in every industry, including manufacturing, retail, government, education, healthcare, financial services, entertainment, worship, broadcast, and telecommunications. NTI is dedicated to delivering solutions that are of exceptional quality, reliable performance and innovative technology. For more information, visit www.networktechinc.com.