Products » Fiber Optic Extenders, Splitters, Cables » KVM Extenders over Fiber

KVM Extenders over Fiber

Extend a monitor, keyboard, and mouse away from a computer with no loss of signal using fiber optic structured wiring cable – HDMI USB, DVI USB.



HDMI USB KVM Extenders Over Fiber
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable to 6,561 Feet
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables to 6,561 Feet

$1,065

Part #: ST-FOUSB4K18GB-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 6,561 feet (2000 meters) away via a duplex singlemode LC fiber optic cable.

4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables to 4,590 Feet

$995

Part #: ST-FOUSB4K-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 4,590 feet (1400 meters) away via a duplex LC fiber optic cable.

DVI USB KVM Extenders Over Fiber
DVI USB KVM Extender with Audo and RS232 via Two Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
DVI USB KVM Extender with Audo and RS232 via Two Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

$2,675

Part #: ST-FOUSB2DARS-LC

The XTENDEX® transparent USB 2.0 Extender with DVI Video, Audio and RS232 via Fiber extends four USB devices, RS232, speakers and a single link digital DVI display up to 6,500 feet via two duplex singlemode LC fiber optic cables.