NTI® - Network Technologies Incorporated

3G-SDI to HDMI with Audio Converter Scaler
Convert 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI to HDMI

1080p digital video SMPTE 425M BNC How To

3G-SDI to HDMI with Audio Converter Scaler

Converts 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI to HDMI video

Also known as: USB DVI KVM switch, multi-port KVM switch for DVI Flat Planel Display Monitors, keyboard DVI monitor mouse switch, Digital LCD Plasma Monitors
3G-SDI to HDMI with Audio Converter Scaler
3GSDI-HDA (Front & Back)

Price Each:
$420



Request Quote Order

Features & Applications

The 3G-SDI to HDMI Converter Scaler connects a computer or camera with a 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI video signal to an HDMI display.
  • Broadcasts 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI signal from one SDI source to one HDMI/DVI and one SDI displays.
  • Equalized and re-clocked loop output.
  • Auto-detects 3G, HD or SD-SDI format.
  • Supports SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 425M (Level A and Level B) video interfaces used for broadcast-grade video.
  • Supports HDTV resolutions up to 1080p.
  • Supports all audio formats up to 8-channel.
    • Sends audio through HDMI port as well as through a separate coaxial digital and RCA L/R analog output.

Specifications

Input/Output
  • Input connector: one female BNC for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Output connectors:
    • One female BNC for SD/HD/3G-SDI
    • One female HDMI
    • One female coaxial RCA for digital audio
    • Two female RCA (R&L) for analog audio.
  • SMPTE standard: 425M (Level A and Level B), 424M, 292M, 259M
  • Video bandwidth: 2.970Gbps, 2.970/1.001Gbps
  • Supports HDTV resolutions up to 1080p.
  • Maximum SDI cable distance:
    • 3G-SDI: up to 328 ft (100 m)
    • HD-SDI: up to 656 ft (200 m)
    • SD-SDI: up to 984 ft (300 m)
Power
  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter. (US AC adapter included.)
Dimensions
  • WxDxH (in): 7.09x5.59x0.98
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C).
  • Storage temperature: -4°F to 140°F (-20 to 60°C).
  • Operating/storage relative humidity: 20 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Regulatory Approval
  • CE, RoHS
Warranty
  • Two years