Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

62.5/50 125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables are available with ST SC LC connectors

Also known as: fiber optic patch cable, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST SC LC fiber cord, multi-mode fibre jumper cable
Duplex ST to ST 62-Micron Multimode 2 meters
FIBER-D-STST-62-2M

Features & Applications

Use duplex multimode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable.
  • 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.
    • Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
  • 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.
    • Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
  • Available connectors: ST, SC and LC.
  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.
Duplex ST to ST 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex ST to ST

Duplex ST to SC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex ST to SC

Duplex LC to LC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex LC to LC

Duplex SC to SC 62/50-Micron Multimode

Duplex SC to SC

ST to ST
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-STST-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $5.80
2 $6.00
3 $6.20
4 $7.20
5 $8.20
10 $11.00
30 $26.00
SC to SC
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-SCSC-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $5.20
2 $5.80
3 $6.20
4 $7.20
5 $8.20
10 $11.00
15 $15.00
30 $26.00
LC to LC
62.5-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-LCLC-62-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
15 $41.20
ST to ST
50-Micron Multimode

(FIBER-D-STST-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $5.40
2 $6.20
3 $6.80
4 $8.00
5 $9.00
10 $12.00
15 $17.00
SC to SC
50-Micron Multimode
(FIBER-D-SCSC-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
1 $5.80
2 $6.60
3 $6.80
4 $8.00
5 $9.00
10 $12.00
15 $17.00
30 $29.00
ST to SC
50-Micron Multimode
(FIBER-D-STSC-50-xM)
Length (m) Price Qty
3 $6.80
4 $8.00
5 $9.00