NTI® - Network Technologies Incorporated

Industrial 7 port USB Hub, USB Splitter How To

Self powered Bus USB port expander USB 2.0

Industrial USB 2.0 Bus-Powered Hub, 7 Port

Connect up to seven USB 2.0 high-speed peripheral devices to a PC or MAC in a harsh envoronment.

Also known as: 7-port USB HUB, USB splitter, self powered USB hub, bus powered USB port expander.
Industrila USB2 Hub 7 port
USB2-HUB-IND-7
Price each:

$52.50

Features & Applications

  • Connect up to seven USB 2.0 high-speed peripheral devices to a PC or MAC.
  • Ideal for industrial applications.
  • Powder coated metal enclosure.
  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C).
  • Storage temperature: -22°F to 185°F (-30°C to 85°C).
  • Operating/storage relative humidity: 10 to 90% non-condensing RH.
  • Attached mounting brackets.
  • Compliant with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 specifications.
  • Supported data speed: 1.5/12/480 Mbps.
  • Seven female USB Type A connectors, and one female USB Type B connector.
  • Each port supports full 500mA current.
  • Supports Plug-n-Play specification.
  • Hot-swappable.
  • Power: 110 to 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
  • Over-current detection and protection for each downstream port.
  • Dimensions WxDxH (in): 6.50x2.09 x0.88
  • Cascade hubs to connect up to 127 devices.
  • Package Includes:
    • 7 Port USB Hub
    • Power Adapter



USB 1.1 Bus-Powered Hub, 4 Port

Use a USB 1.1 Hub to Connect Multiple Peripherals to Your PC.

Also known as: 4-port USB HUB, USB hubs, USB splitter, self powered USB hub, bus powered USB port expander.

USB Hub, 4 port USB Hub Price each:

$3.90
USB-HUB-NP-4-x  

Features & Applications

  • Compliant with USB 1.1 specification.
  • Supports Plug-n-Play specification.
  • Hot-plug capability.
  • One upstream port and four downstream ports to connect devices.
  • Cascade hubs to connect up to 127 devices.
  • Compatible with PC or MAC.
  • Works with both full speed (12mbps) and low speed (1.5mbps) devices.
  • No external power supply.
  • Current overload protection.
  • Four female USB Type A connectors, and one male USB Type A connector on attached 4.5" cable.
  • Dimensions WxDxH (in): 3.5x1.5x0.5 (Blueberry, Black, Transparent)
4 port Bus-Powered USB Hub
How to connect USB peripheral devices

Industrial USB 2.0 Bus-Powered 7 Port Hub

Part # Price $ # to Quote # to Buy
USB2-HUB-IND-7 52.50

USB 1.1 Bus-Powered 4 Port Hubs

Part # Color Price $ # to Quote # to Buy
USB-HUB-NP-4-L Blueberry 3.90
USB-HUB-NP-4-T Transparent   3.90
USB-HUB-NP-4-K Black   3.90
Request Quote