NTI® - Network Technologies Incorporated

Rackmount TFT/LCD Monitor

TFT Rackmount LCD Monitor, Flat Panel Monitor

LCD Monitors

Industrial 17" wall mount, rack mount, and desktop LCD monitors

Also known as: rackmount lcd monitor, rack mount LCD monitor, rackmount tft monitor, fixed rackmount lcd monitor,
tft rackmount lcd monitor, flat panel monitor, rack mount monitor, active matrix monitor.
Available Models:

· Rack Mount

· Wall Mount

· Desktop


Additional Product Information

Catalog Page Data Sheet (PDF)
17 inch rackmount TFT LCD Flat Screen Monitor
CRYSTALMON™ CM-RK17 & CM-DT17

Features & Applications

The CRYSTALMON™ TFT/LCD Monitors provide the industrial or commercial user with superior picture quality and a variety of mounting options such as rack, wall, and tabletop. They support true plug-and-play functionality and do not require any additional video drivers or interface adapters.
  • Available with an industrial 17" TFT/LCD flat panel monitor.
  • Equipped with On Screen Display (OSD).
  • Crisp and clear 1280x1024 video resolution.
  • Tabletop (CM-DT17)
    • Adjust height, tilt and rotation of monitor for best viewing position.
  • Wall / Arm Mount (CM-WL17)
    • Keyholes for mounting to a wall.
    • Compliant to VESA 75mm and 100mm mounting hole patterns.
    • Compatible with NTI's LCD arms.
  • Rack Mount (CM-RK17)
    • Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.
    • Space-saving. Extra rackmounting space available behind the monitor.
    • 7RU (12.25") high.
    • Always visible.

Specifications

17" LCD
  • Display Size: 17"
  • Panel Type: TFT Active
  • Mounting options: Rack mount, wall mount, desktop
  • Resolution Capabilities: VGA to SXGA
  • Max Resolution: 1280x1024
  • Pixel Pitch: 0.264 (H) x 0.264 (V)
  • Viewing Angle
    • Horizontal: 160°
    • Vertical: 150°
  • Contrast Ratio: 350:1
  • Brightness: 300 cd/m2
  • Video Input
    • Analog 0.7V p-p, NTSC/PAL
    • VGA video via female 15-pin HD connector.
    • DVI video via female DVI-D Single Link connector.
  • Sync Composite, H/V Separate (TTL)
  • Life of Light Source: 40,000 hrs
  • Colors Supported: 16.7 million
  • Response Time: 16ms typical (Tr+Tf)
Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C).
  • Storage temperature: -4°F to 140°F (-20°C to 60°C).
  • Operating and Storage Relative Humidity: 20 to 90% non-condensing RH.
Cables
  • Includes 6-foot VGA and 6.5 foot DVI video cable.
Regulatory Approvals
  • CE, FCC
Power
  • AC input: 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz via AC adapter.
  • Consumption: 35W
MTBF
  • 36,927 hrs
Dimensions WxDxH (in)
  • Rack Mount: 19x2.8x12.25
  • Wall Mount and Desktop: 16x2.8x12.8
Warranty
  • Two years

Industrial LCD Monitor Models
Select a Base Model

NTI Part # CM-RK17 CM-WL17 CM-DT17
Mounting Rack Wall / Arm Desktop
Screen Size 17" 17" 17"
Dimensions WxDxH (in) 19x2.8x12.25 16x2.8x12.8 16x2.8x12.8
Price $ $1,025 $1,035 $1,175
Download a PDF File download pdf manual
# to Quote
# to Buy
Request Quote