NTI® - Network Technologies Incorporated

HD BNC Component Video Splitter
Multiple YPbPr Distribution Amplifier Hub

Numerous HDTV displays from one Video Device

Component Video Splitter - BNC Connectors

Use one YPbPr component video device to play the same image on multiple HDTV displays

Also known as: HDTV splitter, video splitter, component YPbPr video splitters, video distribution amplifier, HDTV video splitter, monitor splitter
multiple monitor, component video port expander, numerous monitors display one HD video feed.

Additional Product Information

View Data Sheet Data Sheet (PDF)
VOPEX Component Video Splitter, send HD video to numerous displays
VOPEX-HD-4 Component Video Splitter (Front & Back)


Designed and Manufactured in the U.S.A.

RoHS compliant VGA Video Splitter

VGA Video Splitter for use with Digital Signage

Features & Applications

The VOPEX® HDTV Component Video Splitter enables a single component YPbPr video device to display the same image on up to eight HDTV displays.
  • Broadcast real-time HDTV YPbPr component video to numerous locations.
  • All inputs and outputs have BNC connectors.
  • Supports HDTV resolutions up to 1080p with no image degradation.
  • Ideal for digital signage, movie theater lobbies, point of purchase displays, conference centers, airports, and other applications that require multiple displays.
  • A pure hardware solution - no software conflicts.

Specifications

Video Input
  • Female BNC connectors.
  • Input impedance: 75 Ohms
  • Supports separate and composite TTL level sync and Sync on Green.
Video Output
  • Female BNC connectors.
  • Resolutions: HDTV 480i, 480p, 720i, 720p, 1080i, and 1080p.
  • Output impedance: 75 Ohms
  • Bandwidth: 500 MHz.
Power
  • 110 or 220 VAC at 50 or 60 Hz.
Dimensions
  • WxDxH(in): 8x6.2x2.6
Regulatory Approvals
  • RoHS
Warranty
  • Two years.
BNC Component Video Splitter, display one video to numerous monitors

HD Component Video Splitters

NTI Part ## of
Ports
Price $# to
Quote
# to
Buy
VOPEX-HD-2 2 350
VOPEX-HD-4 4 500
VOPEX-HD-8 8 800
Request Quote