Products » KVM Drawers » KVM Drawers with Integrated KVM Switch

KVM Drawers with Integrated KVM Switch

How to control multiple computers from 1RU of rack space.

Also known as: rack mount KVM drawer, Sun USB PS2 keyboard monitor drawer, VGA DVI lcd monitor keyboard drawer, SUN KVM drawer, rackmount tft lcd monitor, 1RU keyboard tray shelf, folding monitor, LCD rack console.


Also Available: KVM Drawers


KVM Drawers with Integrated KVM Switch
USB KVM Drawer with Built-in High Density USB KVM Switch
17" VGA KVM Drawer with High Density USB KVM Switch – CAC Reader Compatible

$1,780 - $2,525

The RACKMUX® USB KVM Drawer with Built-in High Density USB KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, touchpad mouse and a 4-, 8- or 16-port high density USB KVM switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

Rackmount KVM Drawer with Built-In USB DVI KVM Switch
17" DVI KVM Drawer with DVI USB KVM Switch

$1,980 - $2,600

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Built-In DVI USB KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, touchpad mouse and a DVI USB KVM switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

RACKMUX KVM Drawer with Built-In KVM Switch via CAT5
17" VGA KVM Drawer with CAT5 KVM Switch

$1,795

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Built-In KVM Switch via CAT5 combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, touchpad mouse and NTI's PRIMUX® Zero-U KVM Switch via CAT5 into a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

Rackmount KVM Drawer with HDMI Multiviewer & USB KVM Switch
Rackmount KVM Drawer with HDMI Multiviewer & USB KVM Switch

$3,305

The RACKMUX® KVM Drawer with Built-in Quad Screen Multiviewer & USB KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, keyboard, touchpad mouse and a quad screen multiviewer with USB KVM switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer. Simultaneously display video from four different computers on the KVM drawer's LCD display.

SUN USB KVM Drawers with KVM Switch
Rackmount SUN USB KVM Drawer with USB KVM Switch
17" VGA SUN USB KVM Drawer with High Density USB KVM Switch

$2,505 - $2,535

The RACKMUX® SUN USB KVM Drawer with Integrated High Density VGA USB KVM Switch combines a rackmount 17" LCD monitor, SUN USB keyboard, trackball mouse, and NTI's UNIMUX™ 8-port high density VGA USB KVM Switch into a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

Rackmount SUN USB KVM Drawer with USB KVM Switch
17" DVI SUN USB KVM Drawer with DVI USB KVM Switch

$2,550 - $3,250

The RACKMUX® DVI SUN USB KVM Drawer with Built-In High Density USB DVI KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, SUN USB keyboard, trackball or touchpad mouse, and a USB DVI KVM switch in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer. It is available with forward-folding 17" TFT/LCD DVI monitor.

Rackmount SUN USB KVM Drawer with USB KVM Switch
Rackmount SUN USB KVM Drawer with USB KVM Switch

$2,400 - $2,530

The RACKMUX® SUN USB KVM Drawer with Integrated USB KVM Switch combines a rackmount LCD monitor, SUN USB keyboard, trackball mouse, and NTI's UNIMUX™ 8-port USB KVM Switch into a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.