DVI KVM Switches, USB Matrix KVM Switcher
Control multiple PC SUN USB computers servers

USB Multi-User Matrix Switch One-User Switch

KVM Server Switch

NODEMUX Switch diagram

A single-user KVM Switch allows one user to control multiple computers with one keyboard, monitor and mouse. A KVM matrix switch allows multiple users to individually command or simultaneously share many computer

Also known as: KVM Switches, server switcher, keyboard monitor mouse switch, PS2 switch, Sun switch, Mac switch, USB KVM Switch, multi-user KVM, USB matrix switcher.

DVI USB KVM Switcher - 2-Port
DVI USB KVM Switch - 2-Port

$395

The UNIMUX™ DVI USB KVM switch allows you to control two single link DVI-enabled USB computers with one DVI monitor, USB keyboard and USB mouse.

DVI USB High Density KVM Switch
DVI USB High Density KVM Switch

$800 - $2,715

The UNIMUX™ DVI USB High Density KVM switch allows you to control up to 32 single link DVI USB computers with one DVI-D monitor, USB keyboard and USB mouse.

VGA Zero-U KVM Switcher via CAT5
VGA KVM Switch via CAT5 – USB, PS2, SUN, Serial

$215 - $710

The PRIMUX® VGA Zero-U KVM Switch System enables selection and control of up to 64 computers (USB, PS2, SUN, serial) without consuming rack space.

VGA KVM Matrix Switch via CAT5
VGA KVM Matrix Switch via CAT5 – USB, PS2, SUN, Serial

$6,405 - $12,285

The PRIMUX® VGA Matrix KVM Switch via CAT5 provides non-blocking access for up to 16 simultaneous users to up to 64 servers (USB, PS2, SUN, serial).

VGA USB KVM Switcher
VGA USB KVM Switch

$245 - $2,810

The UNIMUX™ VGA USB KVM switch allows a user to control up to 32 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and VGA monitor.

VGA USB Multi-User Matrix Switch
VGA USB Multi-User Matrix Switch

$1,575 - $10,465

The UNIMUX™ VGA USB Matrix KVM switch allows up to eight users to individually command or simultaneously share up to 32 USB computers.

VGA USB Touchscreen and CAC Reader Compatible KVM Switcher
High Density VGA USB KVM Switch with Optional Additional Transparent USB Connectors

$640 - $2,340

The UNIMUX™ VGA USB High Density KVM switch allows a user to control up to 32 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and VGA monitor.
It is optionally available with two transparent USB connectors for connecting any type of USB device, such as a touch screen monitor, interactive white board, or CAC card reader.

VGA USB Touchscreen and CAC Reader Compatible KVM Matrix Switch
High Density VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch with Optional Additional USB Connectors

$1,570 - $4,150

The UNIMUX™ High Density VGA USB KVM Matrix Switch allows up to four users to individually command or simultaneously share up to 32 USB computers. It is available with optional USB connectors for connecting USB touch screen monitors, CAC card readers, or other USB devices.

VGA PS/2 KVM Switcher with RS232 Control Option
VGA PS/2 KVM Switch with RS232 Control Option

$200 - $3,120

KEEMUX® VGA PS/2 KVM switches allow one keyboard, monitor and mouse to control multiple PCs (up to 128 computers).

Remote KVM Serverer Management over IP
Remote KVM Server Management over IP

$415

The Intermux™ KVM on IP™ device allows you to control one or many computers locally at the server site or remotely via the Internet using a standard browser. You can securely gain BIOS level access to systems for maintenance, support, or failure recovery over the Internet.

 

KVM Switch with Built-In Multiviewer

Video Splitter/Extender with audio over CAT5 diagram

Switch to and control any of the four computers while monitoring the other three connections in real time.

4K HDMI USB KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer
4K HDMI USB KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer

$2,005 - $4,040

The SPLITMUX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer allows video from four different computers to be simultaneously displayed on a single 4Kx2K monitor. Additionally, it can switch one of the four attached computers to a shared keyboard and mouse for operation and to two additional USB devices. It is capable of displaying the video sources in quad, PiP, full, or custom mode. In custom display mode, each of the quadrants can be adjusted to any size and positioned to any location on the display.

HDMI USB KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer
HDMI USB KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer

$1,795 - $3,615

The SPLITMUX® HDMI USB KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer allows you to simultaneously display video from four different sources on a single monitor. Additionally, it can switch one of the four attached computers to a shared keyboard and mouse for operation and to two additional USB devices. It is capable of displaying the video sources in quad, PiP, full, or custom mode. In custom display mode, each of the quadrants can be adjusted to any size and positioned to any location on the display.

DVI/VGA USB/PS2 KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer
DVI/VGA USB/PS2 KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer

$3,505 - $4,235

The SPLITMUX® DVI/VGA USB/PS2 KVM Switch with Built-In Quad Screen Multiviewer allows you to simultaneously display video from four different computers on a single monitor. Additionally, it can switch one of the four attached computers to a shared keyboard and mouse for operation and to four additional USB devices.