Products » Extenders » KVM Extenders » DisplayPort KVM Extenders

DisplayPort KVM Extenders

Extend a DisplayPort monitor and USB keyboard & mouse over CATx or fiber optic cable.



CATx DisplayPort USB KVM Extenders
4K DisplayPort USB KVM HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable with RS232
4K DisplayPort USB KVM HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable with RS232

$890

Part #: ST-C6USBDP4K-328

The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via CAT6/7 or Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD DP monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 m) away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles (10 km) via simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 1,640 feet (500 m) via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

$1,260

Part #: ST-C6FOUSBDP4K-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via CAT6/7 or Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD DP monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 m) away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles (10 km) via simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 1,640 feet (500 m) via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

Fiber DisplayPort USB KVM Extenders
4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

$1,260

Part #: ST-C6FOUSBDP4K-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps DisplayPort USB KVM Extender via CAT6/7 or Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD DP monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 m) away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles (10 km) via simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 1,640 feet (500 m) via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.