Video Wall Controllers

Video Multiviewers

Display video from one source across many screens. Create video walls in different sizes from 1x2 to 16x16.

Additional Information

Video Wall Controllers
2x2 1080p Video Wall Processor – HDMI/DisplayPort Input & HDMI Outputs
2x2 1080p Video Wall Processor – HDMI/DisplayPort Input & HDMI Outputs

$695

Part #:
SPLITMUX-VWC-HDDPI-4HDO

The SPLITMUX® HDMI/DisplayPort Video Wall Processor displays video from one HDMI or DisplayPort video source across four 1080p HDMI monitors to form one large screen – 2x2 video wall.

HDMI Video Wall
2x2 Multi-Format HD Video Wall Controller – HDMI, VGA, Composite Video

$1,155

Part #: SPLITMUX-VWC-4HDLC

The SPLITMUX® Multi-Format HD Video Wall Controller allows you to display the video from one HDMI, VGA or composite video source across four 1080p HDMI monitors. Two processors can be cascaded to create a video wall up to 3x3 - 9 screens. Additionally, it can be used as a video splitter, video converter and video switch.

4x4 HDMI Multiviewer / Video Matrix Switch / Video Wall Processor
2x2 HDMI Video Wall Controller – Switch between 4 HDMI Video Sources

$2,160

Part #: SPLITMUX-4X4-HDVWC

The SPLITMUX-4X4-HDVWC is a multi-purpose high-speed video processing system that can be configured for three different output modes. In Multiview Mode, it is capable of displaying the four video sources in quad, PiP, or full screen display modes, with all four monitors simultaneously displaying the same image. In Matrix Mode, digital HDMI video and audio signals are routed from four HDMI video sources to four displays. In Video Wall Mode, video from a single source is displayed across all four monitors (2x2 video wall).

 
Video Walls over IP
HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender up to 333 feet
HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender with Video Wall Support

$695

Part #: ST-IPHD-2GOPOE

The XTENDEX® HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender multicasts digital video and audio signals to one or more receivers up to 333 feet away over a 1000BASE-T Gigabit Network connected with CAT5e/6/7 cable. Each HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI display. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 16x16 screens.

4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP with Video Wall Support
4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP with Video Wall Support

$510 - $525

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-VW

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 400 feet (122 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT5e/6 cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CAT5e/6 cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x8 screens.

4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable to 6,561 Feet
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

$540

Part #: ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCVW

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender of IP via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using multimode fiber optic cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x16 screens.

Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support
Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support

$935 - $965

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH

The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and two 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 492 feet (150 meters) via two CAT6/6a/7 cables. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens.

Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two Duplex LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two Duplex LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

$995 - $1025

Part #: ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH

The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender over IP via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via two duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cables or 1,804 feet (550 meters) using two duplex LC multimode fiber optic cables. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens.

VGA/DVI USB KVM Extender Over IP with Video Wall Support
VGA/DVI USB KVM Extender Over IP with Video Wall Support

$430

Part #: ST-IPUSBVD-VW

The XTENDEX® VGA/DVI USB KVM Extender Over IP provides remote KVM access to a USB computer up to 492 feet (150 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT5e/6 cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CAT5e/6 cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters (Many-to-Many connections) requires a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations up to 8x16 screens.

Dual Monitor DVI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two CAT6/7 Cables
Dual Monitor DVI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two CAT6/7 Cables

$815

Part #: ST-IPUSBD-DH

The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor DVI USB KVM Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 1080p DVI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 472 feet (144 meters) away via two CAT6/7 cables. Each KVM extender consists of a local unit that connects to a dual-head computer, and a remote unit that connects to two DVI monitors, 3.5mm stereo audio speakers and microphone, and up to four USB devices (keyboard, mouse, flash drive, HDD, or touchscreen display). The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CAT6/7 cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens.

 
Video Walls via PCIe Graphics Cards
4K DisplayPort/HDMI PCIe Graphics Card, 6-Output
4K DisplayPort/HDMI PCIe Graphics Card, 6-Output – Video Walls up to 3x2

$595

Part #: PCIE3-4K18GB-6VW

The PCIE3-4K18GB-6VW 4K DisplayPort/HDMI PCIe Graphics Card drives six monitors from a single slot on a PC with resolutions up to 4096x2160 per output. Use to create video walls up to 3x2 – 6 screens. Additionally, it can be used as a video splitter.