Products » Extenders » KVM Extenders

HDMI KVM Extenders

Extend an HDMI monitor and USB keyboard & mouse over IP, CATx cable, or fiber optic cable.



CATx HDMI USB KVM Extenders
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 230 Feet
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 230 Feet

$620

Part #: ST-C6USB4K18GB-HDBT230

The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM HDBaseT Extender transmits uncompressed digital Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDMI signal, USB, and IR up to 230 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBaseT technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

4K 10.2Gbps HDMI HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable with USB and RS232
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable with USB and RS232

$795

Part #: ST-C6USB4K-HDBT

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI HDBaseT Extender with USB and RS232 transmits uncompressed digital 4Kx2K HDMI signal, USB and RS232 up to 328 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBaseT technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and a remote unit that connects to a UHD HDMI display and USB 2.0 device.

HDMI USB KVM HDbaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 328 Feet
HDMI USB KVM HDbaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 328 Feet

$620 - $665

Part #: ST-C6USBH-HDBT

The XTENDEX® HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBaseT provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet away over a single CAT5e/6/7 cable using HDBaseT technology. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

HDMI USB KVM Extender with Additional USB Port Option
HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT5/6/7 up to 300 feet

$620 - $730

Part #: ST-C6USBH-300

The XTENDEX® HDMI USB KVM Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 300 feet over CAT5/6/7 cable.

Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP
Low-Cost 10.2Gbps 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via CATx Cable

$220 - $465

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-LC

The XTENDEX® Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT6/6a/7 cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx or a Point-to-Many connection via a network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed network switch.

4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

$900

Part #: ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via CAT6/7 or Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 meters) away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles (10 km) via simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 984 feet (300 m) via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP with Video Wall Support
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via CATx Cable

$525 - $540

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-VW

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 400 feet (122 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT5e/6 cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CAT5e/6 cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x8 screens.

Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support
Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support

$935 - $965

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH

The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and two 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 492 feet (150 meters) via two CAT6/6a/7 cables. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens.

IP HDMI USB KVM Extenders
Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP
Low-Cost 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via CATx Cable

$220 - $465

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-LC

The XTENDEX® Low-Cost 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT6/6a/7 cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx or a Point-to-Many connection via a network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed network switch.

4K HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP with Video Wall Support
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via CATx Cable

$525 - $540

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-VW

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and 4Kx2K HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 400 feet (122 meters) over a Gigabit network using a single CAT5e/6 cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CAT5e/6 cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x8 screens.

4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable to 6,561 Feet
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

$595

Part #: ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCVW

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender of IP via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using multimode fiber optic cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit SFP switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x16 screens.

Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support
Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender Over IP via Two CATx Cables with Video Wall Support

$935 - $965

Part #: ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH

The XTENDEX® Dual Monitor 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Over IP Extender provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse, and two 4Kx2K 30Hz HDMI monitors) access to a dual-head USB computer up to 492 feet (150 meters) via two CAT6/6a/7 cables. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via CATx cable or a Point-to-Many connection via a Gigabit network switch. Support for multiple transmitters requires a managed Gigabit SFP switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 4x4 screens.

HDBaseT HDMI USB KVM Extenders
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 230 Feet
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 230 Feet

$620

Part #: ST-C6USB4K18GB-HDBT230

The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM HDBaseT Extender transmits uncompressed digital Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 HDMI signal, USB, and IR up to 230 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBaseT technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

4K 10.2Gbps HDMI HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable with USB and RS232
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI HDBaseT Extender via CATx Cable with USB and RS232

$795

Part #: ST-C6USB4K-HDBT

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI HDBaseT Extender with USB and RS232 transmits uncompressed digital 4Kx2K HDMI signal, USB and RS232 up to 328 feet over a single CATx cable using HDBaseT technology. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and a remote unit that connects to a UHD HDMI display and USB 2.0 device.

HDMI USB KVM HDbaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 328 Feet
HDMI USB KVM HDbaseT Extender via CATx Cable to 328 Feet

$620 - $665

Part #: ST-C6USBH-HDBT

The XTENDEX® HDMI USB KVM Extender over HDBaseT provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet away over a single CAT5e/6/7 cable using HDBaseT technology. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to a keyboard, monitor and mouse.

 
Fiber HDMI USB KVM Extenders
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable to 6,561 Feet
4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable to 6,561 Feet

$1,065

Part #: ST-FOUSB4K18GB-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 6,561 feet (2000 meters) away via a duplex singlemode LC fiber optic cable.

4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via One CAT6/7 Cable or LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

$900

Part #: ST-C6FOUSB4K-LC

The XTENDEX® 4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via CAT6/7 or Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K 30Hz UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 328 feet (100 meters) away via CAT6/6a/7 cable, 6.21 miles (10 km) via simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable, or 984 feet (300 m) via simplex LC multimode fiber optic cable.

4K 18Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender via Two Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable to 6,561 Feet
4K 10.2Gbps HDMI USB KVM Extender with Video Wall Support Over IP via Two LC Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

$540

Part #: ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCVW

The XTENDEX® 4K HDMI USB KVM Extender over IP via Fiber provides remote KVM (USB keyboard, USB mouse and 4Kx2K UHD HDMI monitor) access to a USB computer up to 9,842 feet (3,000 meters) away via a duplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,804 feet (550 meters) using multimode fiber optic cable. The local and remote units can be connected together for a Point-to-Point connection via fiber cable, or a Point-to-Many or Many-to-Many connection via a managed Gigabit network switch. Supports video wall installations from 1x2 to 8x16 screens.