DVI/VGA Quad Screen Multiviewer

Product firmware updates, file upgrades, release notes.

Also known as: Quad screen splitter, USB DVI KVM switch built-in quad splitter, video quad display, quad monitor

DVI/VGA Quad Screen Multiviewer

Firmware Files for SPLITMUX-DVI-4

DVI/VGA Quad Screen Multiviewer
SPLITMUX-DVI-4
SPLITMUX-DVI-4 - The SPLITMUX® DVI/VGA Quad Screen Multiviewer allows you to simultaneously display video from four different computers on a single monitor. Additionally, it can switch one of the four attached computers to a shared keyboard and mouse for operation and to four additional USB devices.


Firmware Files for SPLITMUX-DVI-4RT
Firmware Version Firmware Download Release Notes Release Date
4.11i splitmux-dvi-4rt-v4.11i.zip
(567 Kb)
splitmux-dvi-4rt-rls
(2 KB)
2016/12/06

Firmware Files for SPLITMUX-DVI-4
Firmware Version Firmware Download Release Notes Release Date
3.04 splitmux-dvi-4-v3-04.zip
(398 Kb)
splitmux-dvi-4-rls
(0.7 KB)
2012/05/16